Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pyracantha sp. 
COMMON NAME: Firethorn

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: FIRETHORN is a great tree with unique elongated leaves that produces flowers and beautiful berries!! A truly incredible cold hardy bonsai tree. Firethorn likes moderate water and full sun. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.