Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Euphorbia milii
COMMON NAME: Dwarf Crown of Thorns

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: DWARF CROWN OF THORNS have beautiful flowers and thorns on the stems. Crown of Thorns likes full sun, and don’t like to be overwatered. This is a tropical tree, protect from freezing temps. They can even grow indoors by a window with sun. Planted in our well draining bonsai soil in a ceramic bonsai pot.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.