Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Hibiscus tiliaceus variegata
COMMON NAME: Variegated Sea Hibiscus

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: SEA HIBISCUS has lovely green, white and red, heart shaped leaves, and produces a gorgeous yellow flower that ages to a deep orange before it falls from the plant. Native to Hawaii. Sea Hibiscus likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures!

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.