Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Sageretia theezans
COMMON NAME: Sweet Plum

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: CHINESE SWEET PLUM is a bonsai material with small leaves that produces yellow flowers! Sweet Plum likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from feezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.