Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Malpighia coccigera
COMMON NAME: Singapore Holly

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: SINGAPORE HOLLY has holly-like leaves but produces gorgeous white and light pink flower, as well as cherries, year-round. Cherry like full sun, with moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.