Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ceiba speciosa
COMMON NAME: Silk Floss

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: SILK FLOSS has unique five pronged foliage, a spikey trunk and an awesome nebari! Mature trees produces a gorgeous stargazer lily-looking flower. Silk Floss likes full sun, and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.