Description

*ATTENTION BUYERS*
We cannot ship junipers to California due to Florida Agricultural Regulations.
If you have any questions, please contact us.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Juniper procumbens ‘Nana’
COMMON NAME: Procumbens Juniper

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: JUNIPER is a cold hardy evergreen. Wood can be great material for carving. Great tree for creating Jin & Shari. Juniper likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Cold hardy tree.

Planted in our well draining bonsai soil in a ceramic bonsai pot.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We have a variety of ceramic pots. Pots may be a different shape/color as shown. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.