Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Coccoloba uviferai
COMMON NAME: Sea Grape

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: SEA GRAPE is a Florida native that gets large wax round leaves, that change from amber in new growth to a dark green once the leaves mature. Tree also has a unique trunk and produces edible fruit! Sea Grape likes full sun, and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.