Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Dichrostachys cinerea
COMMON NAME: Rabbit’s Foot Acacia

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: ACACIA has lovely airy compound foliage that closes up at night and when it rains. Also produces a gorgeous yellow and pink rabbit-foot shaped flower. Acacia likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.