Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Clusia Rosea ‘NANA’
COMMON NAME: Dwarf Pitch Apple

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: DWARF PITCH APPLE grows aerial roots and produces a waxy pink flower. Buds look like little apples. Dwarf Pitch Apple likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.