Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Gmelina philippensis
COMMON NAME: Parrots Beak
MEASUREMENTS: 15″(height) 4 1/2″ (nebari) 16″ (plastic pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: PARROT’S BEAK has lovely “ivy” shaped foliage that reduces well with training. Grows a very compact canopy, and produces a gorgeous yellow flower. Fast grower, will develop into a nice bonsai quickly. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.  Parrot’s Beak likes full sun and moderate fertilizer and water.

ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. 

Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.