Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Operculicarya decaryi
COMMON NAME: Elephant Tree

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: OPERCULICARYA is a thick stemmed succulent tree with very tiny leaves. Opercularia likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer, being allowed to dry out in between waterings. Tropical tree, please keep away from freezing temperatures. Grown from seedlings with curved trunks wired for style

*ATTENTION BUYER*

Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.