Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Neea Buxifolia
COMMON NAME: Nia
MEASUREMENTS: 16″ (height) 4″ (nebari)  1″ (split trunk) 8″ (pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS:
NEEA or NIA is great bonsai material! This tiny gem of the tropics has extremely small leaves. It also produce a small bell shaped yellow flower. Native to Puerto Rico, it is an excellent candidate for bonsai. Neea likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Water as needed, don’t let the soil dry out.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. 

Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.