Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Malvaviscus Arboreus ‘compactus’
COMMON NAME: Sleeping Hibiscus

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: SLEEPING HIBISUCS produces lovely red flowers that attract hummingbirds! Very unique white bark, and maple-looking foliage. Hibiscus like full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*

Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.