Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Quercus laurifolia
COMMON NAME: Laurel Oak

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: LAUREL OAK is a deciduous tree that is cold hardy, leaves change colors when they drop. Leaves reduce well with training. Develops a unique bark! Laurel Oak likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.