Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Bougainvillea sp. 
COMMON NAME: Pink Pixie Bougainvillea

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS:PIXIE BOUGAINVILLEA is a great plant for beginners, and is very hardy! Often seen as a collected tree from the landscape. Pixie gets tiny compact flowers, that bloom on new growth, as this plant is naturally a vine. Bougainvillea likes full sun, and moderate water and fertilizer. Water as needed, don’t let the soil dry out.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This is just a sample picture.  We will select the best tree for you.
Bougainvilleas may drop leaves/flowers  in shipping.  But new growth will re-sprout in a few weeks.