Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ficus microcarpa
COMMON NAME: Green Island Ficus
POT SIZE: 8″ Plastic

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: GREEN ISLAND FICUS is a very hardy tree, that is particularly great for banyan-style bonsai. It can be grown indoors and outdoors with beautiful pads and great aerial roots. Produces ornamental figs. Ficus likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. We will select the best tree for you to ship.
Trees available may not have figs, or they may drop during shipping. However, they do produce figs throughout the year.