Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Acacia pennatula
COMMON NAME: Feather Acacia

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: ACACIA is a lovely plant that produces unique horn-like thorns! Feathery compound-foliage.  Tree likes full sun, and moderate water and fertilizer. Water as needed, don’t let the soil dry out. Tropical Tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.