Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Morus sp.
COMMON NAME: Dwarf Mulberry
SPECIFICS: 7″ Pot

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: DWARF MULBERRY is lovely shohin material with maple-like leaves. Mulberry likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures. 

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.