Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Portulacaria afra
COMMON NAME: Variegated Dwarf Jade
DIMENSIONS: 5″ (h) 1/2″ (nebari) 1/4″ (trunk at first branch) 5″ plastic (pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: DWARF VARIEGATED JADE is a succulent species that is one of the most hardy bonsai trees. Can be grown indoors and outdoors. Has thick succulent leaves that are streaked with white, and a unique textured trunk. Do not over water. Jade like full sun, but can be grown in partial shade, and prefers to dry out in between watering with moderate fertilizer use. Tropical succulent tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us.