Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Psidium guajava ‘nana’
COMMON NAME: Dwarf Guava
SPECIFICS: 8″ Pot

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: DWARF GUAVA produces lovely white ornamental flowers, that in maturity produce small edible guava fruit. Very unique elliptical foliage with light striations on the leaves. Guava likes full sun, and prefers moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures. 

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.