Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Bauhinia grandidieri
COMMON NAME: Dwarf Blue Orchid Tree
SPECIFICS: 7″ Pot

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: DWARF BLUE ORCHID TREE has unique tiny round leaves, an airy branching structure, and produces lovely little lavender/ blue flowers! Orchid Tree likes full sun and moderate fertilizer/ water. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.