Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Malpighia Punicifolia
COMMON NAME: Dwarf Barbados Cherry
SPECIFICS: 6″ Pot

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: DWARF BARBADOS CHERRY is great shohin material. Low growing plant produces lovely pink flowers and edible fruit with more vitamin C than any other fruit per-size. Great little tree that produces vigorously year-round. Cherry likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures. 

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.