Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ficus microcarpa 
COMMON NAME: Tiger Bark Ficus
SPECIFICS: 12″ Pot

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: Ficus mircocarpa adapts well to bonsai culture and will develop quickly. Can be grown indoors or in low light conditions. Makes numerous aerial roots. Ficus likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. This is a tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.