Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Acacia cornigera syn.Vachellia cornigera
COMMON NAME: ‘Crimson’ Bullhorn Acacia

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: Unknown species. Variety has smaller thorns than the Bullhorn Acacia we offer. Native to Mexico. Vivid Crimson color on new thorn growth! ACACIA is a lovely plant that produces unique horn-like thorns! Feathery compound-foliage.  Tree likes full sun, and moderate water and fertilizer. Water as needed, don’t let the soil dry out. Tropical Tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.