Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Erythrina
COMMON NAME: Coral Tree
SPECIFICS: 5″ Pot

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: CORAL TREE is a unique tree that is normally in somewhat of a sumo style. It produces a breathtaking red spike flower, and has unique trident shaped leaves. Coral Tree likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Water as needed, don’t let the soil dry out. Tropical Tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.