Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Conocarpus erectus
COMMON NAME: Buttonwood
MEASUREMENTS: 9 1/2″ (height)  4″(nebari)  6″(pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS : Deadwood for carving!

CARE: BUTTONWOOD produces lovely foliage, great wood for carving, and is a hardy Florida native. Tropical favorite! Buttonwood likes full sun, and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. 

Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.