Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Conocarpus erectus
COMMON NAME: Buttonwood
DIMENSIONS: 11 1/2″ (h)  4″ (nebari)  1 3/4″ (trunk)  3 1/2 ” American John Cannon (pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: Awesome deadwood! BUTTONWOOD produces lovely foliage, great wood for carving, and is a hardy Florida native. Tropical favorite! Buttonwood likes full sun, and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER* 

This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us.