Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Malpighia Glabra
COMMON NAME: Barbados Cherry
SPECIFICS: 8″ Pot

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: BARBADOS CHERRY produces lovely pink flowers and edible fruit with more vitamin C than any other fruit per-size. Great little tree that produces vigorously year-round. Cherry likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures. 

*ATTENTION BUYER*

Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.