Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Adansonia sp.
COMMON NAME: Baobab 

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: BAOBAB is a deciduous species, native to arid regions of Madagascar. Produces unique nebari. Baobab likes full, to dry out in between watering and moderate fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures. 

*ATTENTION BUYER*

Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.