Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Xylosma bahamensi
COMMON NAME: Xylosma 
MEASUREMENTS: 19″ (height) 7″ (nebari) 12″ (pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: XYLOSOMA is great bonsai material with very tiny chartreuse and yellow leaves. Very slow growing material with good branching structure. Native to Central and South America. Xylosoma likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Water as needed, don’t let the soil dry out.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. 

Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.