Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME:
COMMON NAME: Winged Elm
SPECIFICS: 22″ tall from soil line. 2 1/2″ nebari. 12″ Italian Ceramic pot.

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: This is a cold hardy tree, and it ships well in the winter. It is deciduous and will drop its leaves. This is a field grown winged elm! Very old. Ships well in the Winter. Winged Elm likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item.
If you have any questions, please contact us.