Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Wrightia vietnamensis
COMMON NAME: Semi-Dwarf Water Jasmine

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: Wrightia vietnamensis is a rare miniature Wrightia perfect for bonsai. Common name Dwarf Water Jasmine and also known as Dwarf Sacred Buddhist. Water Jasmine is a flowering tree that produces fragrant white flowers that hang down below the foliage. They bloom in spring and in fall. Jasmine likes full sun, and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*

Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. We cannot ship junipers to California due to Florida Agricultural Regulations. If you have any questions, please contact us..