Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Wrightia religiosa
COMMON NAME: Water Jasmine
MEASUREMENTS: 18″ (height) 2 1/2″ (nebari) 10″ (pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS:
WATER JASMINE is a flowering tree that produces fragrant white flowers that hang down below the foliage. They bloom in spring and in fall. Jasmine likes full sun, and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. 

Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.