Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Wrightia religiosa
COMMON NAME: Water Jasmine

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: WATER JASMINE is a flowering tree that produces fragrant white flowers that hang down below the foliage. They bloom in spring and in fall. Jasmine likes full sun, and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.