Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Optunia cochenillifera variegata
COMMON NAME: Variegated Prickly Pear Cactus

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: Variegated Prickly Pear Cactus is a unique selection is spineless, thorn-less and very low care making it a perfect cactus for homes with children and pets. It has beautiful patterning and as this plant ages it will grow oval pads off of the main pad creating a full plant. Tropical succulent tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. We will select the best tree for you to ship.