Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lysiloma latisiliquum
COMMON NAME: Tropical Mahogany 
MEASUREMENTS: 24″ (height)  3 1/2″ (nebari) 12″ (pot)

CARE:TROPICAL MAHOGANY is Native from South Florida to Central America. Fine feather-y compound foliage. Produces a small white puff flower. Grows fast and new growth can be wired easily. Mahogany likes full sun, and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical Tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. 

Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.