Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pithecellobium flexicaule
COMMON NAME: Texas Ebony

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: TEXAS EBONY is great bonsai material with tiny compound leaves! Texas Ebony likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, please keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.