Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Eugenia uniflora
COMMON NAME: Surinam Cherry
SPECIFICS: 8″ Pot

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: 
SURINAM CHERRY is awesome bonsai material with a very colorful exfoliating bark. Lovely foliage. Cherry likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.