Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pseudobombax ellipticum
COMMON NAME: Shaving Brush

DIMENSIONS: 24″ (h) 6″ (nebari) 2″ (trunk at first branch) 10″ plastic (pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS:
Huge caudex base! Produces white or pink flowers!

CARE: 
SHAVING BRUSH has a thick caudex-like trunk and an awesome nebari! Mature trees produces a gorgeous shaving brush-looking flowers (Some white some red). Shaving Brush likes full sun, and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. 

Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.