Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME:Hibiscus tiliaceus
COMMON NAME: Sea Hibiscus
MEASUREMENTS: 8 1/2″ (height)  2″ (nebari)  1 1/2″ (Branch at first tunk) 6 3/4″ (Chinese pot)

CARE: SEA HIBISCUS has lovely deep green, heart shaped leaves, and produces a gorgeous yellow flower that ages to a deep orange before it falls from the plant. Native to Hawaii. Used widely in Taiwan and Indonesia for their excellent ability to ramify and speed of growth. Sea Hibiscus likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures!

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. 

Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.