Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Coccoloba uviferai 
COMMON NAME: Sea Grape
MEASUREMENTS: 10 ” (height) 8 1/2″ (nebari) 10″ plastic bonsai (pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS:
Unique deadwood for carving!

CARE:
SEA GRAPE is a Florida native that gets large wax round leaves, that change from amber in new growth to a dark green once the leaves mature. Tree also has a unique trunk and produces edible fruit! Sea Grape likes full sun, and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. 

Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.