Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Tabebuia
COMMON NAME: Roble

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: TABEBUIA has very unique light gnarly bark, and it produces a beautiful yellow flower! Unique silvery-foliage. Tabebuia likes full sun and moderate fertilizer and water. This is a dwarf variety of Tabebuia cultivated from a native species found in Puerto Rico. Wood is hard and can have jin and shari in design. Has light pink bloom but rarely flowers as a bonsai.Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.