Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Calliandra Schultzei
COMMON NAME: Powder Puff ‘Rose Cascade’

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: POWDER PUFF grows more horizontally than vertically. New growth sprouts with a reddish color. It is a fast grower. Sporadic pink and white Powder Puff flowers appear year round. Powder Puff likes full sun/ part shade and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical Tree, keep away from freezing temperatures. 

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. We will select the best tree for you to ship.
Trees available may not have figs, or they may drop during shipping. However, they do produce figs throughout the year.