Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Bougainvillea sp. 
COMMON NAME: Pink Pixie Bougainvillea

DIMENSIONS: 24″ (h) 11″ (nebari) 16″ Mica (Pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: Bougainvillea is native (sometimes considered invasive) vine, therefore it only flowers on new growth! Soft wood, fast growing and hardy plant material. Prolific bloomer that blooms year round in proper conditions. Bougainvillea likes full/ partial sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical tree, keep away from freezing temperatures. 

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.