Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Coccoloba diversifolia 
COMMON NAME: Pigeon Plum
MEASUREMENTS: 23″ (height)  5″ (nebari) 2 1/2″ (Branch at first tunk) 12″ (Japanese pot)

CARE:The Pigeon Plum is a South Florida native tree and is Fast-growing evergreen. Pigeon Plum has a dense, columnar canopy and produces small white flowers in the spring. The Pigeon Plum likes full sun or partial shade, Pigeon-Plum does best on moist, well-drained soils. It has good salt tolerance.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping. 

Larger specimen trees can/ will require a custom built wooden crate for safety in shipping. The construction of this box could be an additional fee. Larger specimen trees can require freight delivery. The price of freight is subject to change, so please call for exact pricing.