Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ilex dimorphophylla
COMMON NAME: Okinawa Holly

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: OKINAWA HOLLY is great bonsai material with gorgeous serrated leaves! Holly likes full sun and moderate water and fertilizer. Water as needed, don’t let the soil dry out.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. This may not be the exact tree you will receive, but one similar in size. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.