Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lysiloma latisiliquum
COMMON NAME: Tropical Mahogany

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: TROPICAL MAHOGANY is Native from South Florida to Central America. Fine feather-y compound foliage. Produces a small white puff flower. Grows fast and new growth can be wired easily. Mahogany likes full sun, and moderate water and fertilizer. Tropical Tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. We will select the best tree for you to ship.
Trees available may not have figs, or they may drop during shipping. However, they do produce figs throughout the year.