Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Grewia Occidentalis
COMMON NAME: Lavender Star Flower

SPECFICIS: 8″(height) 1/4″ (Trunk at first branch) 6″ (Pot)

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: Exposed root LAVENDER STAR makes great Shohin material. Grown by developing roots in tall container using perlite.  Over time perlite washes out naturally, or it can be removed when repoting.

LAVENDER STAR FLOWER is a lovely plant that produces purple flowers! Tree likes full sun, and moderate water and fertilizer. Water as needed, don’t let the soil dry out. Tropical Tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*

This will be the exact tree you would receive, we only have one of this item. If you have any questions, please contact us. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.