Description

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Grewia
COMMON NAME: Lavender Star Flower

UNIQUE CHARACTERISTICS: LAVENDER STAR FLOWER is a lovely plant that produces purple flowers! Tree likes full sun, and moderate water and fertilizer. Water as needed, don’t let the soil dry out. Tropical Tree, keep away from freezing temperatures.

*ATTENTION BUYER*
Image above is a sample picture from our nursery stock. We will select the best tree for you to ship. Be aware it is perfectly normal for leaves, flowers or fruit (if applicable) to drop during shipping.